APPLY VISA ONLINE

Visa type


Number of visa


Processing time


Rush service: $ 00.00
Approval fee: $ 17.00 x 1
Total: 17.00 USD


HOW IT WORKS


Fill the online form
Fill in the secured online form. It takes only a couple of minutes to complete.

Confirm and pay
Confirm the information for processing visa and pay the service fee.

Get your approval letter
Get the visa approval letter within 1 or 2 working days via email.

Get your visa stamped
Bring the approval letter, your passport, 2 photos, exit and entry form and stamping fee to get your visa stamped at the arrival airports.

 

TESTIMONIALS


Thank you very much for your very fast and reliable service. I used to be worried about the legitimacy of this kind of visa, but now I completely satisfy with this. I make sure that I will employ your service again in next trip to Vietnam...

 

Julian Suirsky, United States

Vietnam visa exemption



Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.

Visa exemption for Vietnamese people

Vietnamese people that hold foreign passports and foreigners who are their husbands, wives and children are exempt from visa requirements to enter Vietnam and are allowed to stay for not more than 90 days. In order to be granted visa exemption certificates at Vietnamese representative offices abroad, overseas Vietnamese need conditions:

  • Foreign-issued permanent residence certificate (PRC) with the validity of at least six months since the date of entrance.
  • Visa exemption paper (VEP) is granted by Vietnamese appropriate authorities.

Those who expect to stay more than 90 days must apply for visa according to current stipulations before their entrance.

Bilateral visa exemption agreement

  • Citizens of Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Cambodia and Laos holding valid ordinary passports are exempt from visa requirements and are allowed to stay for not more than 30 days; Philippines is allowed to stay for not more than 21 days; Brunei is allowed to stay for not more than 14 days.

  • By February 2011, citizens of China, Kyrgyzstan, North Korea, and Rumania holding valid ordinary passports for official mission. Citizens of 60 countries holding valid diplomatic or official passports are exempt from visa requirements including: Argentina, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Azerbaijan, Bangladesh, Belarus, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Chile, China, Croatia, Cuba, Czech Republic, Dominica, Ecuador, France, Hungary, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Malaysia, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Nicaragua, North Korea, Pakistan, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Sri Lanka, Switzerland, Thailand, Tunisia, Turkey, Ukraine, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Venezuela.

Unilateral visa exemption

  • Visa with 30-day validity is exempted for officials from ASEAN secretariat holding different kinds of passports.

  • Citizens of Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland, Japan, South Korea and Russia holding different kinds of passports are exempt from visa requirements and are allowed to stay for not more than 15 days.