APPLY VISA ONLINE

Visa type


Number of visa


Processing time


Rush service: $ 00.00
Approval fee: $ 17.00 x 1
Total: 17.00 USD


HOW IT WORKS


Fill the online form
Fill in the secured online form. It takes only a couple of minutes to complete.

Confirm and pay
Confirm the information for processing visa and pay the service fee.

Get your approval letter
Get the visa approval letter within 1 or 2 working days via email.

Get your visa stamped
Bring the approval letter, your passport, 2 photos, exit and entry form and stamping fee to get your visa stamped at the arrival airports.

 

TESTIMONIALS


Thank you very much for your very fast and reliable service. I used to be worried about the legitimacy of this kind of visa, but now I completely satisfy with this. I make sure that I will employ your service again in next trip to Vietnam...

 

Julian Suirsky, United States

Types of Vietnam visa



There are 2 major types of Vietnam visa including: tourist visa and business visa. Besides that, depending on the visitors requirement, it can be classified to diplomatic visa, student visa or transit visa; single entry visa or multiple entry visa.

Tourist visa

A tourist visa is usually valid for 1 month, allowing single or multiple entry. Tourist visa may be extended once for 30 days after your arrival in Vietnam

Business visa

A business visa is usually valid for 3 month, allowing single or multiple entry and the right to work. Getting a business visa has now become cheap and easy, although the prices are much higher than a tourist visa.

Student visa

A student visa is usually arranged after your arrival. It's acceptable to enter Vietnam on a tourist visa, enroll in a Vietnamese language course and then apply at the immigration police for a change in status. In reality, the easiest way to do it is to contact a travel company and have them help you make the application.

Visa for city tours

The maximum duration of this type of visa is 5 days. The Immigration Department will issue transit visa for groups in tour, accompanied with a tour guide. The group must have exact itinerary and have guarantee of a travel agency which organizing the tour.

Diplomatic and Official visas

  • No fees unless otherwise agreed upon between Vietnam and applicant’s country
  • On applying for this visa, the applicant must submit an official letter from the concerned agencies of local government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to the applicant’s country, international organizations, or other accredited organizations based in that country

Single entry visa and multiple entry visa

It’s possible to visit Cambodia, Laos or any other country from Vietnam and then re-enter Vietnam without having to apply for another visa. However, you must apply for a re-entry visa (multiple entry visa) before you leave Vietnam. If you do not have a re-entry visa, you will have to go through the whole Vietnamese visa procedure again. Multiple entry visas are easiest to arrange in Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City, but you will almost certainly have to ask a travel agent to do the paperwork for you. They charge about US$25 for this service and can complete the procedure in a day or two.