APPLY VISA ONLINE

Visa type

Nationality

Number of visa

Processing time

Required or not? Checking...
Rush service: $ 0.0
Approval fee: $ 12.0 x 1 visa(s)
Total: 12.0 USD
(excluding stamping fee)


HOW IT WORKS


Fill the online form
Fill in the secured online form. It takes only a couple of minutes to complete.

Confirm and pay
Confirm the information for processing visa and pay the service fee.

Get your approval letter
Get the visa approval letter within 1 or 2 working days via email.

Get your visa stamped
Bring the approval letter, your passport, 2 photos, exit and entry form and stamping fee to get your visa stamped at the arrival airports.

 

TESTIMONIALS


Thank you very much for your very fast and reliable service. I used to worry about the legitimacy of visa on arrival, but now I completely satisfy with this. I make sure that I will employ your service again in next trip to Vietnam...

 

Julian Suirsky, United States

How to fill in the Vietnam application form for entry and exit visa (or M3 form, or on arrival form)



The guidance on how to fill in the Vietnam application form for entry and exit visa (so called M3 form or on arrival form) correctly

What is entry and exit form?

Vietnam entry and exit form (M3 form or on arrival form) is required of all foreign passengers arriving in Vietnam by air. The form will be handed out to you either on the airplane or when you arrive at a Vietnam airport. After you fill in the form, please return it to the immigration officer who will stamp your passport with a visa on arrival, or give you an entry stamp if you already have a pre-arranged visa. You can also save time by downloading the form and filling it in advance.

How to fill in the form?

  • Name and surname: must write in capital and must match your passport details, e.g ANDREW RICHARD CROSTIE
  • Date of birth: write in dd/mm/yyyy order
  • Sex: fill in male or female
  • Nationality: write both nationality if you have, e.g United States or United Kingdom (not American or British)
  • Passport details: write your passport number, kind of passport (standard/ diplomatic/ official) date of issue and expiry date. For section "Issued by" - please check your passport for details.
  • Profession and place of employment: this section must match the record you provide Vietnamese embassy when applying for a Vietnam visa, or for visa-on-arrival, simply fill in your current occupation.
  • Present address: this is your home address in the country you are coming from
  • Children accompanying: list all that apply
  • Purpose of entry and exit: write one that applies (tourism/ business/ study/ work/ other).
  • Name, address of contact: this can be the name of the hotel if you are a tourist, or a company if you come for business purpose
  • Proposed duration to entry and exit Vietnam: give as exact estimation as possible. Note that this record must match the visa you applied for.
  • Port of arrival and departure: write down - Arrival: Tan Son Nhat Airport, Noi Bai Airport or Da Nang airport. Departure - Tan Son Nhat Airport, Moc Bai border gate... you might be requested to present a return flight ticket in special cases.
  • Done at... on: write down the name of the airport or border gate through which you are entering Vietnam and sign.

Other tips