APPLY VISA ONLINE

Visa type

Nationality

Number of visa

Processing time

Required or not? Checking...
Rush service: $ 0.0
Approval fee: $ 12.0 x 1 visa(s)
Total: 12.0 USD
(excluding stamping fee)


HOW IT WORKS


Fill the online form
Fill in the secured online form. It takes only a couple of minutes to complete.

Confirm and pay
Confirm the information for processing visa and pay the service fee.

Get your approval letter
Get the visa approval letter within 1 or 2 working days via email.

Get your visa stamped
Bring the approval letter, your passport, 2 photos, exit and entry form and stamping fee to get your visa stamped at the arrival airports.

 

TESTIMONIALS


Thank you very much for your very fast and reliable service. I used to worry about the legitimacy of visa on arrival, but now I completely satisfy with this. I make sure that I will employ your service again in next trip to Vietnam...

 

Julian Suirsky, United States

Where to get Vietnam visa stamped?



The guidance on how to get the visa stamped at arrival airports in Vietnam (Hanoi, Da Nang or Ho Chi Minh city airport). In order to have your visa stamped at arrival airports, you must be granted a pre-approved letter by Vietnam Immigration Department

Finding the Immigration counter on the map

On arriving to Vietnam airport, you come to the “Landing visa” counter and show the Approved letter to get your Vietnam visa attached on your passport, also known as stamp. You need to pay for stamping fee as well.

Map of Immigration Counter at Hanoi Airport


Map of Immigration Counter at Ho Chi Minh Airport


The visa and Immigration procedures at Hanoi airport (Noi Bai Airport) and Ho Chi Minh airport (Tan Son Nhat Airport) are simple and straightforward. The process should take around 15 minutes. Photo service is available, however, it is strongly recommended that you have your visa photos taken in advance.

Procedure for stamping Vietnam visa at the airport

For those who enter any countries do not want to waste time for queuing in stamping visa at the airport should pay attention to our notices in order to make convenient for you. All necessary documents as below should be prepared carefully and accurately:
1. The Vietnam visa approval letter that we send to you via email must be printed and taken together with you to the airport.
2. Bring your original passport to the airport and make sure that its valid remains at least one month from your date of exit out of Vietnam.
3. Your passport is required at least one blank page where the visa sticker can be placed.
4. Take some money in cash for paying visa stamping fee at Vietnam airport (US$25 for single entry visa and US$ 50 for multiple entry visa).
5. Take two passport-sized photos together.
The wait time hardly exceeds 30 minutes and is usually around 15 minutes. You are required showing all documents mentioned-above to the Immigration Officer and pay stamping fee directly. If you do not forget information that we tell you, you will not get any hassle.
For applying visa online, please click our site at http://www.rapidvietnamvisa.com or email us by email address vietnamvisabooking@gmail.com if you have any requirements. We will do the rest for you!

Other tips